Rank | BoatName | Class | SailNo | Helm / Crew | PY | R1 Not Sailed 07/04/2024 |
R2 Not Sailed 07/04/2024 |
R3 21/04/2024 |
R4 21/04/2024 |
R5 28/04/2024 |
R6 28/04/2024 |
Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Phantom | 1456 | Andrew Potter | 1002 | (4) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |||
2nd | Laser | 222540 | George Colquitt | 1106 | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 1 | 1 | 19 | |||
3rd | Laser | 115777 | Andrew Bell | 1106 | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 3 | 3 | 23 | |||
4th | Laser | 195201 | Ioannis Koutsokeras | 1106 | 1 | 11 RET | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 29 | |||
5th | Laser Radial | 218250 | Mike Betteridge | 1147 | 11 | 11 RET | 7 RET | (17 DNC) | 29 | |||
6th | Laser 2000 | 21487 | M &A De St Paer | 1095 | 2 | 11 RET | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 30 | |||
7th | Iconic | Int Canoe OD | 303 | Steve Fleming | 905 | 6 | (17 DNC) | 7 RET | 17 DNC | 30 | ||
8th | Still Quality Time | Solo | 5907 | Steve Ferrington | 1152 | 3 | 11 RET | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 31 | ||
9th | Shaheen | Laser 2000 | 2527 | Stan Van Den Berg | 1095 | 5 | 11 RET | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 33 | ||
10th | Laser | 197766 | Tony Clark | 1106 | 9 | 11 RET | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 37 | |||
11th | Zippy Zero | D-Zero | 333 | Liz Potter | 1043 | 10 | 11 RET | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 38 | ||
12th | Fezziwig | Laser 2000 | 21656 | Julia Neal | 1095 | 12 | 11 RET | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 40 | ||
13th | Vortex | 1089 | Jack Vallance | 964 | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 7 RET | 17 DNC | 41 | |||
14th | White Knight | Int Canoe OD | 333 | Tony Marston | 905 | 7 | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 17 DNC | 41 | ||
15th | Laser | 209956 | Thomes Teubner | 1106 | 13 | 11 RET | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 41 | |||
16th | Black Betty | Int Canoe | 344 | Dan Skinner | 850 | 8 | (17 DNC) | 17 DNC | 17 DNC | 42 |
Race Officer: Bob Mosedale
Results: A.M.Hartley
Rank | BoatName | Class | SailNo | Helm / Crew | PY | Place | Points |
---|
Race Officer: Bob Mosedale
Results: A.M.Hartley
Rank | BoatName | Class | SailNo | Helm / Crew | PY | Place | Points |
---|
Race Officer: J.Carlin
Results: A.M.Hartley
Rank | BoatName | Class | SailNo | Helm / Crew | PY | Elapsed | Laps | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laser | 195201 | Ioannis Koutsokeras | 1106 | 36.00 | 0.32.33 | 0.00.00 | 1106 | 1 | ||
2 | Laser 2000 | 21487 | M &A De St Paer | 1095 | 37.02 | 0.33.49 | 0.01.23 | 1137.746 | 2 | ||
3 | Still Quality Time | Solo | 5907 | Steve Ferrington | 1152 | 40.01 | 0.34.44 | 0.02.31 | 1229.401 | 3 | |
4 | Phantom | 1456 | Andrew Potter | 1002 | 36.03 | 0.35.59 | 0.03.26 | 1107.536 | 4 | ||
5 | Shaheen | Laser 2000 | 2527 | Stan Van Den Berg | 1095 | 40.41 | 0.37.09 | 0.05.02 | 1249.882 | 5 | |
6 | Iconic | Int Canoe OD | 303 | Steve Fleming | 905 | 34.29 | 0.38.06 | 0.05.02 | 1059.405 | 6 | |
7 | White Knight | Int Canoe OD | 333 | Tony Marston | 905 | 34.46 | 0.38.25 | 0.05.19 | 1068.109 | 7 | |
8 | Black Betty | Int Canoe | 344 | Dan Skinner | 850 | 32.41 | 0.38.27 | 0.05.01 | 1004.105 | 8 | |
9 | Laser | 197766 | Tony Clark | 1106 | 43.22 | 0.39.13 | 0.07.22 | 1332.32 | 9 | ||
10 | Zippy Zero | D-Zero | 333 | Liz Potter | 1043 | 41.01 | 0.39.20 | 0.07.04 | 1260.123 | 10 | |
11 | Laser Radial | 218250 | Mike Betteridge | 1147 | 45.47 | 0.39.55 | 0.08.27 | 1406.566 | 11 | ||
12 | Fezziwig | Laser 2000 | 21656 | Julia Neal | 1095 | 43.50 | 0.40.02 | 0.08.11 | 1346.657 | 12 | |
13 | Laser | 209956 | Thomes Teubner | 1106 | 46.55 | 0.42.25 | 0.10.55 | 1441.384 | 13 |
Race Officer: J Carlin
Results: A M Hartley
Rank | BoatName | Class | SailNo | Helm / Crew | PY | Elapsed | Laps | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phantom | 1456 | Andrew Potter | 1002 | 21.10 | 0.21.07 | 0.00.00 | 1002 | 1 | ||
2 | Laser | 195201 | Ioannis Koutsokeras | 1106 | RET | 11 | |||||
2 | Laser Radial | 218250 | Mike Betteridge | 1147 | RET | 11 | |||||
2 | Laser 2000 | 21487 | M &A De St Paer | 1095 | RET | 11 | |||||
2 | Still Quality Time | Solo | 5907 | Steve Ferrington | 1152 | RET | 11 | ||||
2 | Shaheen | Laser 2000 | 2527 | Stan Van Den Berg | 1095 | RET | 11 | ||||
2 | Laser | 197766 | Tony Clark | 1106 | RET | 11 | |||||
2 | Zippy Zero | D-Zero | 333 | Liz Potter | 1043 | RET | 11 | ||||
2 | Fezziwig | Laser 2000 | 21656 | Julia Neal | 1095 | RET | 11 | ||||
2 | Laser | 209956 | Thomes Teubner | 1106 | RET | 11 |
Race Officer: T Teubner
Results: T Marston
Rank | BoatName | Class | SailNo | Helm / Crew | PY | Elapsed | Laps | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laser | 222540 | George Colquitt | 1106 | 33.39 | 3 | 0.30.25 | 0.00.00 | 1106 | 1 | |
2 | Phantom | 1456 | Andrew Potter | 1002 | 34.19 | 3 | 0.34.15 | 0.03.50 | 1127.912 | 2 | |
3 | Laser | 115777 | Andrew Bell | 1106 | 28.50 | 2 | 0.39.06 | 0.06.24 | 1421.53 | 3 | |
4 | Laser Radial | 218250 | Mike Betteridge | 1147 | RET | 2 | 7 | ||||
4 | Iconic | Int Canoe OD | 303 | Steve Fleming | 905 | RET | 2 | 7 | |||
4 | Vortex | 1089 | Jack Vallance | 964 | RET | 2 | 7 |
Race Officer: T Teubner
Results: T Marston
Rank | BoatName | Class | SailNo | Helm / Crew | PY | Elapsed | Laps | Corrected | BCE | BCR | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laser | 222540 | George Colquitt | 1106 | 31.55 | 3 | 0.28.51 | 0.00.00 | 1106 | 1 | |
2 | Phantom | 1456 | Andrew Potter | 1002 | 31.40 | 3 | 0.31.36 | 0.02.45 | 1097.337 | 2 | |
3 | Laser | 115777 | Andrew Bell | 1106 | 23.52 | 2 | 0.32.22 | 0.02.35 | 1240.568 | 3 |
http://wksc.org.org
results@wksc.org.uk
http://wksc.org.org
results@wksc.org.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com